AEW Full Gear Results

AEW Full Gear – Baltimore, Maryland – Royal Farms Arena – November 9, 2019 – Attendance: 8,200 Pre-show: Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. defeated Bea Priestley by submission Proud and Powerful (Santana and Ortiz) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) Adam Page defeated Pac Shawn Spears (with Tully Blanchard) defeated Joey Janela AEW World Tag Team Championship: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) (c) defeated Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) and Private

Read More

AEW Dynamite #6 Results: November 6, 2019

AEW Dynamite #6 – Charlotte, North Carolina – Bojangles’ Coliseum – November 6, 2019 PAC defeated Trent AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Bronze Medal Match: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) Emi Sakura and Jamie Hayter defeated Riho and Shanna Shawn Spears defeated Brandon Cutler Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara defeated Adam Page and Kenny Omega

Read More

AEW Dynamite #5 Results: October 30, 2019

AEW Dynamite #5 – Charleston, West Virginia – Charleston Coliseum – October 30, 2019 Adam Page defeated Sammy Guevara Hikaru Shida defeated Shanna Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) & Orange Cassidy defeat Alex Reynolds, John Silver & QT Marshall The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Kip Sabian & The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: SCU defeated Lucha Bros

Read More

AEW Dynamite #4 Results: October 23, 2019

AEW Dynamite #4 – Pittsburgh, PA – Petersen Events Center – October 23, 2019 AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) Kenny Omega defeated Joey Janela The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) (w/Orange Cassidy) Dr. Britt Baker DMD defeated Jamie Hayter Jon Moxley vs. PAC – Time Limit Draw  

Read More

AEW Dynamite #3 Results: October 16, 2019

AEW Dynamite #3 – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA – Liacouras Center – October 16, 2019 AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) Santana and Ortiz defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds AEW Women’s Championship Match: Riho (c) defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) defeat The Jurassic Express

Read More

AEW Dynamite #2 Results: October 9, 2019

AEW Dynamite #2 – Boston, MA – Agganis Arena – October 9, 2019 AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament First Round Match: Private Party defeated The Young Bucks Number One Contender Match: Darby Allin defeated Jimmy Havoc Riho and Dr. Britt Baker defeated Emi Sakura and Bea Priestly Jon Moxley defeated Shawn Spears Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara defeated Dustin Rhodes and Adam Page

Read More

AEW Dynamite #1 Results: October 2, 2019

AEW Dynamite #1 – Washington, DC – Capital One Arena – October 2, 2019 Cody Rhodes (with Brandi Rhodes) defeated Sammy Guevara MJF defeated Brandon Cutler PAC defeated Hangman Adam Page AEW Women’s World Championship: Riho defeated Nyla Rose Chris Jericho, Santana, and Ortiz defeated Kenny Omega and the Young Bucks  

Read More

AEW All Out Results

AEW All Out – Hampton Estates, Illinois – Sears Centre Arena – August 31, 2019 – Attendance: 10,500 Pre-show Casino Battle Royale: Nyla Rose won by last eliminating Britt Baker Pre-show: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) defeated Angélico and Jack Evans SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, and Scorpio Sky) defeated Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus, and Marko Stunt) Pac defeated Kenny Omega by referee stoppage Cracker Barrel Clash: Jimmy Havoc defeated Darby Allin and

Read More

AEW Fight for the Fallen Results

AEW Fight for the Fallen – Jacksonville, Florida – Daily’s Place – July 13, 2019 – Attendance: 5,000 Pre-show: Sonny Kiss defeated Peter Avalon (with Leva Bates) Pre-show: Bea Priestley and Shoko Nakajima defeated Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. and Riho MJF, Sammy Guevara, and Shawn Spears defeated Darby Allin, Jimmy Havoc, and Joey Janela Brandi Rhodes (with Awesome Kong) defeated Allie The Dark Order (Evil Uno and Stu Grayson) defeated Angélico and Jack Evans and A Boy

Read More

AEW Fyter Fest Results

AEW Fyter Fest – Daytona Beach, Florida – Ocean Center – June 29, 2019 – Attendance: 5,000 Pre-show: Best Friends (Chuck Taylor and Trent Beretta) defeated SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy and Marq Quen) Pre-show: Allie defeated Leva Bates (with Peter Avalon) Pre-show: Michael Nakazawa defeated Alex Jebailey Cima defeated Christopher Daniels Riho defeated Yuka Sakazaki and Nyla Rose Adam Page defeated Jimmy Havoc, Jungle Boy (with Luchasaurus), and MJF

Read More