AEW Dynamite #11 Results: December 11, 2019

AEW Dynamite #11 – Garland, Texas – Curtis Culwell Center – December 11, 2019 Jon Moxley defeated Alex Reynolds The Butcher and The Blade defeated Cody Rhodes and QT Marshall Big Swole defeated Emi Sakura Kenny Omega and Adam Page defeated Kip Sabian and Shawn Spears Luchasaurus defeated Sammy Guevara Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana)

Read More

AEW Dynamite #10 Results: December 4, 2019

AEW Dynamite #10 – Champaign, Illinois – State Farm Center – December 4, 2019 Dustin Rhodes & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeated The Inner Circle (Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) Rey Fenix defeated Trent (w/Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy) Nyla Rose defeated Leva Bates (w/Peter Avalon) Kris Statlander defeated Hikaru Shida Pentagon Jr. defeated Christopher Daniels Jon Moxley defeated Joey Janela

Read More

AEW Dynamite #9 Results: November 27, 2019

AEW Dynamite #9 – Hoffman Estates, IL – Sears Centre Arena – November 27, 2019 Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) (w/Orange Cassidy) defeated Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) Bea Priestley & Emi Sakura defeated Hikaru Shida & Kris Statlander Cody defeated Matt Knicks Kenny Omega defeated PAC Dynamite Dozen Diamond Ring: MJF (w/Wardlow) defeats Adam Page AEW World Championship: Chris Jericho (c) defeats Scorpio Sky

Read More

AEW Dynamite #8 Results: November 20, 2019

AEW Dynamite #8 – Indianapolis, Indiana – Indiana Farmers Coliseum – November 20, 2019 Fenix defeated Nick Jackson Hikaru Shida defeated Britt Baker Adam Page and MJF won the Dynamite Dozen Battle Royal Luchasaurus defeated Peter Avalon Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) Jon Moxley defeated Darby Allin

Read More

AEW Dynamite #7 Results: November 13, 2019

AEW Dynamite #7 – Nashville, TN – Municipal Auditorium – November 13, 2019 Jon Moxley defeated Michael Nakazawa The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Grayson) defeat The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Marko Stunt) Darby Allin defeated Shawn Spears and Peter Avalon Nyla Rose defeated Dani Jordan PAC defeated Adam Page AEW World Tag Team Championship: Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky (with Christopher Daniels) defeated Sammy Guevara and Chris Jericho (with Jake Hager)

Read More

AEW Full Gear Results

AEW Full Gear – Baltimore, Maryland – Royal Farms Arena – November 9, 2019 – Attendance: 8,200 Pre-show: Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. defeated Bea Priestley by submission Proud and Powerful (Santana and Ortiz) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson) Adam Page defeated Pac Shawn Spears (with Tully Blanchard) defeated Joey Janela AEW World Tag Team Championship: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian and Scorpio Sky) (c) defeated Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. and Rey Fenix) and Private

Read More

AEW Dynamite #6 Results: November 6, 2019

AEW Dynamite #6 – Charlotte, North Carolina – Bojangles’ Coliseum – November 6, 2019 PAC defeated Trent AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament Bronze Medal Match: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) Emi Sakura and Jamie Hayter defeated Riho and Shanna Shawn Spears defeated Brandon Cutler Chris Jericho and Sammy Guevara defeated Adam Page and Kenny Omega

Read More

AEW Dynamite #5 Results: October 30, 2019

AEW Dynamite #5 – Charleston, West Virginia – Charleston Coliseum – October 30, 2019 Adam Page defeated Sammy Guevara Hikaru Shida defeated Shanna Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) & Orange Cassidy defeat Alex Reynolds, John Silver & QT Marshall The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Kip Sabian & The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) AEW World Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals: SCU defeated Lucha Bros

Read More

AEW Dynamite #4 Results: October 23, 2019

AEW Dynamite #4 – Pittsburgh, PA – Petersen Events Center – October 23, 2019 AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) AEW Tag Team Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) Kenny Omega defeated Joey Janela The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) (w/Orange Cassidy) Dr. Britt Baker DMD defeated Jamie Hayter Jon Moxley vs. PAC – Time Limit Draw  

Read More

AEW Dynamite #3 Results: October 16, 2019

AEW Dynamite #3 – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA – Liacouras Center – October 16, 2019 AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) Santana and Ortiz defeated John Silver and Alex Reynolds AEW Women’s Championship Match: Riho (c) defeated Dr. Britt Baker DMD AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament First Round Match: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) defeat The Jurassic Express

Read More